kaoserschool@yahoo.com   0497-2748786, 2748516

  Pullooppikadavu, P.O. kottali, Kannur- 670005

Admission

 
1. Name of the School with Address : KAOSER ENGLISH SCHOOL ,
KAOSER VALLEY
PULLOOPPYKADAVU, P.O. KOTTALI
KANNUR – 670005
(i) E-mail:kaoserschool@yahoo.com
(ii) Ph. No.: 0497 – 2748786 , 2748516
(iii)Fax no.:
2. Year of Establishment of the School:1994
3. Whether NOC from State / UTor recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?: YES
(i) NOC no.:24465 / N3 / 2000
(ii)NOC issuing date:06 – 06 – 2000
4. Is the School recognized, if yes by which Authority:YES , Central Board of Secondary Education(CBSE)
Status of Affiliation Permanent / Regular / Provisional:PROVISIONAL
(i) Affiliation No.:930402
(ii) Affiliation with the Board since : 24 / 09 / 2002
(iii) Extension of Affiliation upto: 2018
6. Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act 1956Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is valid : KAOSER CHARITABLE TRUST
7. List of members of School Managing Committee with their address / tenure and post held :
No. Name of Managing Committee ADDRESS POST HELD
1 V.K. KHALID MANAGER, Kaoser Charitable Trust CHAIRMAN
2 MOHAMED KOYAMA DIRECTOR OF ACADEMICS, Kaoser English School VICE CHAIRMAN
3 VINOD KUMAR. K.T. PRINCIPAL, Kaoser English School SECRETARY
4 PRASANTHY. P.M. VICE PRINCIPAL, Kaoser English School MEMBER
5 REKHA. T. STAFF SECRETARY, Kaoser English School MEMBER
6 MOHAMED KHALEEL PTA PRESIDENT, Kaoser English School MEMBER
7 FAMITHA. T.C. EXECUTIVE MEMBER, PTA MEMBER
8 BALAKRISHNAN. A. PRINCIPAL, Nithyananda Bhavan English Medium School MEMBER
9 A.V. BALAN PRINCIPAL, Kadambur English School MEMBER
10 SUHARA PRINCIPAL, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Payyanur MEMBER
11 MURALIDHARAN PRINCIPAL, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kannur MEMBER
8. Name and official address of the Manager / President / Chairman /Correspondent : V.K. Khalid , MANAGER, Kaoser Charitable Trust
(i) E – mail :khalidvk53@yahoo.in
(ii) Ph. No. :9447005502
(iii) Fax no.: 
9. Area of the school campus
(i) In Acres : 3.42 Acres
(ii) In sq.mtrs.:13840.248888
(iii) Built up area (sq.mtrs): 12229 +
(iv) Area of playground (sq.mtrs) :2000
(v) Other facilities
(i) Swimming pool: Nil
(ii) Indoor games : Yes
(iii) Dance rooms : Nil
(iv) Gymnasium : Nil
(v) Music rooms : Yes
(vi) Hostels:Nil
(vii) Health & Medical checkup : Yes
10. Details of Fee Structure (LKG – XII) :
CLASS TUITION FEE
(per TERM - 4 months)
In Rs
LKG – UKG2700
I – II3410
III – IV3960
V – VII4290
VII4950
IX – X5040
XI (Science)6380
XI (Commerce+Comp.Sc)5830
XI (Commerce+Language)5280
XII (Science)6380
XII (Commerce+Comp.Sc)5830
XII (Commerce+Language)5280
11. Transport Facility
(i) Own buses : Yes (10 buses)
(ii) Buses hired on contract basis : Nil
(iii) Details of Transport charges : Nil
12. Numbers of Teaching Staff :
DESIGNATIONTOTAL NOs
PRINCIPAL1
VICE – PRINCIPAL1
PGT13
TGT12
PRT12
PET1
HEALTH WELLNESS TEACHER1
LIBRARIAN1
OTHERS3
13. Particulars of Teaching Staff :
S.No. Name Designation Date of Birth Date of Appointment Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed Adhoc / Part time
1 Mr VINOD KUMAR Principal 25-05-1968 04 – 05 - 15 Trained C
2 Ms PRASANTHY .P.M Vice Principal 01-06-1969 18 - 08 - 97 Trained C
3 Ms BABY LATHA. K PRT 11-02-1959 06 - 06 - 94 Trained C
4 Ms RAFEENA . A PGT 28-05-1978 28 - 05 - 03 Trained C
5 Ms SEENA. K.V TGT 30-05-1975 13 - 08 - 04 Trained C
6 Ms USHA. C PRT 12-05-1971 08 - 09 - 04 Trained C
7 Ms SREEJA . P. V PGT 16-04-1972 25 - 05 - 05 Trained C
8 Ms REENA. M TGT 27-05-1976 01 - 06 - 05 Trained C
9 Ms SHAMNA. K.P PGT 18-08-1975 07 - 06 - 05 Trained C
10 Ms NISHA M.C PGT 05-08-1980 15 - 07 - 05 Trained C
11 Ms PREEJA. K.K TGT 28-05-1974 25 - 05 - 06 Trained C
12 Ms SANDHYA RAMAKRISHNAN TGT 15-05-1983 01 - 06 - 06 Trained C
13 Ms SEENA. A TGT 23-05-1972 20 - 06 - 06 Trained C
14 Ms MEENA. P.K TGT 20-05-1966 01 - 06 - 07 Trained C
15 Ms SAREENA N. PRT 28-05-1983 09 - 07 - 08 Trained C
16 Ms RENJUTHA. K PRT 06-11-1985 29 - 12 - 08 Trained C
17 Ms REKHA T.V. TGT 22-12-1984 01 - 06 - 10 Trained C
18 Ms SANUJA TGT 20-05-1979 28 - 07 - 10 Trained C
19 Mr AMEER. K PRT 18-10-1974 02 - 08 - 10 Un-Trained C
20 Ms MINI DHANRAJ Counsellor 18-05-1970 26 - 05 - 10 Trained C
21 Ms RISHADA HARIS TGT 04-12-1986 1 - 12 - 10 Trained C
22 Ms AYISHA. A PRT 08-06-1966 14 - 09 - 11 Trained C
23 Ms PRAVEENA PGT 31-05-1987 28 - 01 - 11 Trained C
24 Ms JUVAIRIA SIDDICK PGT 04-08-1982 26 - 05 - 11 Un-Trained C
25 Ms ZABEEDA O.K. PGT 5-1-1971 02 - 05 - 13 Trained P
26 Ms MANEESHA. A PRT 1-5-1974 22 - 05 - 13 Trained P
27 Ms RUEYA KHALID PGT 13-02-1989 04 - 12 - 13 Trained C
28 Mr HASHIM PGT 25-05-1975 03 – 06 – 14 Un-Trained C
29 Ms SANDHIYA. T.P. PRT 5–10-1967 23 - 05 - 13 Trained P
30 Ms JASMINE. T.M. TGT 14-12-1988 24 - 04 - 13 Trained P
31 Ms NAJIYA. K.K. 22-05-1990 27 - 05 - 13 Trained P
32 Ms JYOTHI NURSERY 25-02-1972 01 - 07 - 05 Trained C
33 Ms GEETHA NURSERY 19-04-1950 01 - 06 - 07 Trained C
34 Ms FEHMITHA NURSERY 27-08-1977 30 - 05 - 12 Un-Trained C
35 Ms MAMTHA NURSERY 17-05-1977 01 – 06 – 15 Trained P
36 Ms SHAMNA. E. Nursery 29-05-1981 04 – 06 - 14 Trained P
37 Ms RESHMI. K. MSc Comp.Sc. 27-08-1988 08 – 06 – 15 Trained P
38 Ms NEETHU. T. REJI BTech 21-12-1988 01 – 07 – 15 Trained P
39 Ms SUNITHA. M. PET 23-09-1988 01 – 07 – 15 Trained P
40 Ms SRUTHI RAMESH BA, BEd 03-09-1990 21 – 07 - 15 Trained P
14. Details of Salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff :

TEACHING STAFF

DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM (in Rs) TO (in Rs)
PRINCIPAL2700035000
VICE PRINCIPAL2500033000
PGT2000028000
TGT1500023000
PRT1000018000
PTI1500023000
COUNCELLOR1500023000
LIBRARIAN1500023000

NON – TEACHING STAFF

DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM (in Rs)TO (in Rs)
ADMINISTRATOR1500022000
CLERK1200018000
CASHIER1250018500
PEON650010000
AAYA50008000
COUNCELLOR1500023000
15. Mode of payment of salary
(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing: Federal Bank , Kannur, Kerala
(ii) Through single check transfer advice : 
(iii) Individual check : Yes
(iv) Cash : 
16. Library Facilities
(i) Size of the Library in sq. feet : 40 x 20
(ii) No. of Periodicals : 12
(iii) No. of Dailies : 4
(iv) No. of Reference books class-wise: 355
(v) No. of Magazines : 16
17. Name of the Grievance / redressal officer with E-mail, Ph.No., Fax No.: Mr. Mohamed Koyama & Mr. Vinod Kumar
18. Members of Sexual harassment committee : Mr. Vinod Kumar, Ms Minimol, Ms Prasanthy,PET, Mr. Ameer, Mr Hashim, Ms Rafeena,Ms Rekha
19. Academic session period : from June to March
20. Vacation period : from April 1st to May 31st
21. Admission period : from April 1st to May 31st
22. Section – wise enrolment of school for the current session :
CLASSSECTIONENROLMENT
I A31
B31
IIA25
B25
IIIA26
B25
IVA22
B22
VA20
B23
VIA28
B27
VIIA30
B27
VIIIA26
B26
IXA25
B28
XA34
B27
XIA17
C24
XIIA5
C20

Principal's Message

Develop a passion for learning. If you do, you’ll never cease to grow

Today, the role of a school is not only to pursue academic excellence but also to motivate and empower its students to be life long learners, critical thinkers, and productive members of an ever-changing global society. A school must try to provide its students with an atmosphere for multifaceted development, where children are encouraged to channelize their potential in the pursuit of excellence. This can only be possible in a holistic, student-centric environment. Read More

Copyrighted © Kaoser Senior Secondary School 2015-16. All rights reserved

Powered by CMS & Third Eye