kaoserschool@yahoo.com   0497-2748786, 2748516

  Pullooppikadavu, P.O. kottali, Kannur- 670005

Admission

 
1. Name of the School with Address : KAOSER ENGLISH SCHOOL ,
KAOSER VALLEY
PULLOOPPYKADAVU, P.O. KOTTALI
KANNUR – 670005
(i) E-mail:kaoserschool@yahoo.com
(ii) Ph. No.: 0497 – 2748556 , 2748516
(iii)Fax no.:
2. Year of Establishment of the School:1994
3. Whether NOC from State / UTor recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?: YES
(i) NOC no.:24465 / N3 / 2000
(ii)NOC issuing date:06 – 06 – 2000
4. Is the School recognized, if yes by which Authority:YES , Central Board of Secondary Education(CBSE)
Status of Affiliation Permanent / Regular / Provisional:PROVISIONAL
(i) Affiliation No.:930402
(ii) Affiliation with the Board since : 24 / 09 / 2002
(iii) Extension of Affiliation upto: 2018
5. Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act 1956Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is valid : KAOSER CHARITABLE TRUST
6. List of Members of School Managing Committee :
No. Name of Managing Committee Designation in SMC
1 VINOD KUMAR K T MEMBER SECRETARY
2 PRASANTHY P M JOINT SECRETARY
3 V K KHALID MANAGER
4 ILYAS T P C V ABOOBACKER
5 HAMZA ABBAS CHAIRMAN
6 K P AZEEZ SECRETARY
7 P SALIM MEMBER
8 DEEPIKA JAIDAS MEMBER
9 MOHINI RAJEEV MEMBER
10 A BALAKRISHNAN MEMBER
11 MOOSA N M TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
12 LETHA M TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
13 SANUJA TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
14 JUVAIRIYA SIDDICK TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
15 O K ZABEEDAH TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
7. Name and official address of the Manager / President / Chairman /Correspondent : V.K. Khalid , MANAGER, Kaoser Charitable Trust
(i) E – mail :khalidvk53@yahoo.in
(ii) Ph. No. :9447005502
(iii) Fax no.: 
8. Area of the school campus
(i) In Acres : 3.42 Acres
(ii) In sq.mtrs.:13840.248888
(iii) Built up area (sq.mtrs): 12229 +
(iv) Area of playground (sq.mtrs) :2000
(v) Other facilities
(i) Swimming pool: Nil
(ii) Indoor games : Yes
(iii) Dance rooms : Nil
(iv) Gymnasium : Nil
(v) Music rooms : Yes
(vi) Hostels:Nil
(vii) Health & Medical checkup : Yes
9. Details of Fee Structure (LKG – XII) :
CLASS TUITION FEE
(PER TERM -3 MONTHS)IN Rs
In Rs
LKG – UKG2650
I – II3250
III – IV3700
V – VII4000
VII4670
IX – X4750
XI (Science)6010
XI (Commerce+Comp.Sc)5490
XI (Commerce+Language)4970
XII (Science)6010
XII (Commerce+Comp.Sc)5490
XII (Commerce+Language)4970
10. Transport Facility
(i) Own buses : Yes (11 buses)
(ii) Buses hired on contract basis : Nil
(iii) Details of Transport charges : Nil
11. Numbers of Teaching Staff :
12. Details of Salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff:

TEACHING STAFF SALARY SCALE

DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM (in Rs) TO (in Rs)
PRINCIPAL2700035000
VICE PRINCIPAL2500033000
PGT2000028000
TGT1500023000
PRT1000018000
PTI1500023000
COUNCELLOR1500023000
LIBRARIAN1500023000

NON – TEACHING STAFF SALARY SCALE

DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM (in Rs)TO (in Rs)
ADMINISTRATOR1500022000
CLERK1200018000
CASHIER1250018500
PEON650010000
AAYA50008000
COUNCELLOR1500023000
13. Mode of payment of salary
(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing: Federal Bank , Kannur, Kerala
(ii) Through single check transfer advice : 
(iii) Individual check : Yes
(iv) Cash : 
14. Library Facilities
(i) Size of the Library in sq. feet : 40 x 20
(ii) No. of Periodicals : 12
(iii) No. of Dailies : 4
(iv) No. of Reference books class-wise: 355
(v) No. of Magazines : 16
15. Name of the Grievance / redressal officer with E-mail, Ph.No., Fax No.: Mr. Mohamed Koyama & Mr. Vinod Kumar
16. Members of Sexual harassment committee : Mr. Vinod Kumar, Ms Minimol, Ms Prasanthy,PET, Mr. Ameer, Mr Hashim, Ms Rafeena,Ms Rekha
17. Academic session period : from June to March
18. Vacation period : from April 1st to May 31st
19. Admission period : from April 1st to May 31st

Principal's Message

Develop a passion for learning. If you do, you’ll never cease to grow

Today, the role of a school is not only to pursue academic excellence but also to motivate and empower its students to be life long learners, critical thinkers, and productive members of an ever-changing global society. A school must try to provide its students with an atmosphere for multifaceted development, where children are encouraged to channelize their potential in the pursuit of excellence. This can only be possible in a holistic, student-centric environment. Read More

Copyrighted © Kaoser Senior Secondary School 2015-16. All rights reserved

Powered by CMS & Third Eye