kaoserschool@yahoo.com   0497-2748786, 2748516

  Pullooppikadavu, P.O. kottali, Kannur- 670005

School Management

School is managed by the Kaoser charitable trust, Kaoser complex, Caltex junction, kannur.

About the Trust

Kaoser Charitable Trust is a charitable voluntary organization which was founded in 1994 and registered under trust act. The noble goals of the trust are to provide education, medical and other humanitarian services to the poor and downtrodden.

This charity institution has focused its services mainly in the district of kannur. Though the organization had a humble beginning, it is now at the forefront in offering different forms of services within a span of 18 years. The trust recognizes that knowledge is power and source of dignity and respect in society. It also believes that education includes instilling moral values and ethics. Hence, an English Medium school which imparts quality education with a minimal fee was established bearing in mind the economically and educationally backward people. The school identifies pupils suffering from financial constraints and fee concessions are provided for them.

The trust also has several other establishments like a health clinic, a shopping complex, a mosque and cultural centre at the heart of Kannur city. The health clinic in the campus of the school provides free treatment for around 40-50 poor patients on a daily basis. Medicines are given free of cost irrespective of cast creed and religion. The trust uses it revenue from shopping complex for monthly pension to poor people, medical relief, marriage assistance, blood donation camp, etc. revenue is also utilized in meeting running costs of the mosque when there is short fall in offerings from public.

The cultural centre of the trust is used for the purpose of learning Quran, discussing and exchanging ideas on Islam and matters affecting the general public. The trust is a solace to hundreds of poor people in kannur region. It sincerely strives for the betterment of the less fortunate masses.


KAOSER CHARITABLE TRUST

MEMBERS LIST 2018-19

Sl.noNAMEDESIGNATIONMOBILE NO.
1M K ABOOBACKERTREASURER9895367788
2Dr. P SALEEMMEMBER9447708485
3K P ABDUL AZEEZSECRETARY9447229199
4V K HAMZA ABBASCHAIRMAN9645006262
5V N HARISVICE CHAIRMAN9447429918
6M IBRAHIM KUTTYJOINT SECRETARY9447238890
7SHAMSEER IBRAHIMMEMBER9747167708
8MUHAMMED YOUNUSMEMBER9037444004
9U P SIDIQUEVICE CHAIRMAN9447394914
10C P MUSTHAFAMEMBER9447397541
11AHAMED PASHAMEMBER9447372777

Non Residence Trustees

Sl.noNAMEPLACEMOBILE NUMBER
1K L HASHIMQatar0097455816984
2C T NIZARRiyadh00966540092165
3P C MOIDUSharjah00571504509215

News & Events

Principal's Message

Develop a passion for learning. If you do, you’ll never cease to grow

Today, the role of a school is not only to pursue academic excellence but also to motivate and empower its students to be life long learners, critical thinkers, and productive members of an ever-changing global society. A school must try to provide its students with an atmosphere for multifaceted development, where children are encouraged to channelize their potential in the pursuit of excellence. This can only be possible in a holistic, student-centric environment. Read More

Copyrighted © Kaoser Senior Secondary School 2015-16. All rights reserved

Powered by CMS & Third Eye